Kazimir Malevich
Kazimir Malevich

Los Angeles: Armand Hammer Museum of Art andCultural Center, 1990. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. First edition. Fine in a fine dustwrapper.

Offered by Between the Covers Rare Books, Inc.

$85.00
Buy Now
No Image
Red China and its American Friends

Washington, DC: American Council on World Fr, 1971. Very Good. First edition. Very good. Report on Red China. Very nice clean copy.

Offered by Between the Covers Rare Books, Inc.

$19.50
Buy Now
No Image
The Legend 1980 Lenape High School Medford, NJ

NJ: Lenape High School, 1980. Hardcover. Very Good. Very good hardcover. The book spine ends have light rubbing. The book covers and spine have light soiling. The text is nice and clean.

Offered by Between the Covers Rare Books, Inc.

$35.00
Buy Now
No Image
National Bank of Egypt, Economic Bulletin, Vol. XIX, No. 4, 1966

Cairo: National Bank of Egypt, 1966. Softcover. Good. First edition. Good in wrappers. Paperback rubbed at spine ends and corners, cover and foredges soiled, spine torn at top, some browning.

Offered by Between the Covers Rare Books, Inc.

$19.50
Buy Now
No Image
United States Code Annotated Title 46 - Shipping Sections 541-End

St. Paul, MN: West Publ, 1944. Very Good. Very good. Light rubbing at spine ends. Red cloth. Former owner's name inside front cover.; With 1953 cumulative annual pocket part included.

Offered by Between the Covers Rare Books, Inc.

$19.50
Buy Now
No Image
Judge - April 6, 1929 edition

1929. Very Good. First edition. Very good. Some yellowing of pages. Light chips along edges.

Offered by Between the Covers Rare Books, Inc.

$19.50
Buy Now
No Image
Legal Directory - 1956

Philadelphia: Tradesman Bank & Trust, 1956. Very Good. First edition. Very good. Writing on fine edges.

Offered by Between the Covers Rare Books, Inc.

$19.50
Buy Now
No Image
Build Your Harvest Kitchen

PA: Rodale Press, 1980. Very Good. First edition. Very good. Book has soiled cover and foredges, pages lightly browned at edges.

Offered by Between the Covers Rare Books, Inc.

$19.50
Buy Now
No Image
New Jersey Superior Court Reports, Volume 164

NJ: West Publishing Co, 1979. Very Good. Very good plus. Book is lightly rubbed at spine ends and corners, foredges lightly soiled, former owner's name stamped inside front cover.

Offered by Between the Covers Rare Books, Inc.

$19.50
Buy Now
No Image
Cyclone!: A Pop-Up Book

New York: Publishers Clearing House, 1991. Near Fine. Later. Near fine Pop-up Book in board covers with very minor wear on spine.

Offered by Between the Covers Rare Books, Inc.

$19.50
Buy Now
No Image
The Reader's Digest Bible Condensed From The Revised Standard Version

Pleasantville, NY: Reader's Digest, 1982. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. First edition. Very good in very good dust jacket. Minor rubs along dust jacket spine folds, former owner's name stamp on front free endpaper.

Offered by Between the Covers Rare Books, Inc.

$19.50
Buy Now
No Image
11th Annual Antiques Show 1977

MA: Buckingham Browne, 1977. Softcover. Very Good. First edition. Paperback Very good in wrappers. Cover browned with light rubbing.

Offered by Between the Covers Rare Books, Inc.

$19.50
Buy Now
No Image
The Killing Bottle

UK: Oxford Press, 1988. Softcover. Very Good. Rep. Paperback Very good in wrappers. Cover rubbed.

Offered by Between the Covers Rare Books, Inc.

$19.50
Buy Now
No Image
Hark! The Herald Angel Sing

Ottenheimer Pub, 1993. Hardcover. Very Good. Very good: Shows slight rubbing on spine/panels.

Offered by Between the Covers Rare Books, Inc.

$19.50
Buy Now
No Image
Harper's New Monthly Magazine, Vol. V, June to November, 1852

New York: Harper & Brothers, 1852. Hardcover. Poor. Hardcover, leather spine missing, pages have brown spotting, 3/4 leather is worn at edges, cover soiled and worn.

Offered by Between the Covers Rare Books, Inc.

$19.50
Buy Now
No Image
L'Illustration, 2 Decembre 1933, Christmas Edition Number 4735

Paris: L Illustration, 1933. Softcover. First edition. Poor. Many tipped in plates. Spine cover missing, edges darkened, front cover detached but present, front cover chipped at edges, text in French.

Offered by Between the Covers Rare Books, Inc.

$45.00
Buy Now
No Image
Kenyon Review Vol 29 January 1967 #1

Ohio: Kenyon College, 1967. Softcover. Very Good. Very good in wrappers. Spine browned and has reader's creases.

Offered by Between the Covers Rare Books, Inc.

$19.50
Buy Now
No Image
American Historical Magazine, May 1906, Vol. 1, No. 3

New York: The Publishing Society of NY, 1906. Softcover. Good. Good softcover is rubbed at the spine ends and corners, the spine ends are torn, the top back corner of the cover is torn off.

Offered by Between the Covers Rare Books, Inc.

$19.50
Buy Now
No Image
The Story of American Hunting and Firearms

New York: McGraw-Hill, 1959. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. First thus. Very good or better in very good dust jacket. (Pages: 172).

Offered by Between the Covers Rare Books, Inc.

$19.50
Buy Now
No Image
March 3, 1972 Life Magazine

Chicago: Time, Inc, 1972. Very Good. Very good plus. Cover -- Nixon In The Land Of Mao.

Offered by Between the Covers Rare Books, Inc.

$19.50
Buy Now
No Image
Studies on the Soviet Union

Germany: Institute for Study of, 1962. Very Good. First edition. Very good. Lightly rubbed. Volume II #3.

Offered by Between the Covers Rare Books, Inc.

$19.50
Buy Now
No Image
April 15, 1966 Life Magazine

Chicago: Time, Inc, 1966. Fine. Fine. Louis Armstrong.

Offered by Between the Covers Rare Books, Inc.

$19.50
Buy Now
[Archive]: Firefighters Photo ID Book and a Regulation Book
[Archive]: Firefighters Photo ID Book and a Regulation Book

Dayton, Ohio, 1969. Hardcover. Very Good. Two small notebooks. Black leather over stiff paper boards measuring 5" x 7.5". Contains 46 black and white gelatin silver photographs measuring 2" x 2.5" with typed captions with two missing photographs. Some waviness, tears, and spotting thus very good. Two notebooks from the Dayton, Ohio Fire Department. One is a 284 page book entitled “Rules and Regulations for the Government of The Division of Fire in The Department of Public... Read More

Offered by Between the Covers Rare Books, Inc.

$850.00
Buy Now
No Image
Army Information Digest - Feb 1964

VA: Army Digest, 1964. Softcover. Very Good. Very good in wrappers. Cover rubbed.

Offered by Between the Covers Rare Books, Inc.

$19.50
Buy Now
No Image
Ohio Archaeological and Historical Publications, Vol. XVI

OH: Fred J. Heer, 1907. Hardcover. Good. Good. Hardcover, rubbed at spine ends and corners, cover shows some discoloring and staining, corners lightly bumped, soiled and worn.

Offered by Between the Covers Rare Books, Inc.

$19.50
Buy Now