Sketch of the Life & Character of the Rev. Moses Hoge, D.D. President of Hampden Sidney College and Professor of Divinity in the Theological Seminary of the Synod of Virginia
Library, Union Theological Seminary in Virginia, 1964-01-01. Paperback. Good. Clean, has a good binding, name is written on pencil at the top corner of the front cover- no other marks or notations. [iv], 171 pp, 8 pp for index. tnos
Offered by Ed's Editions Bookstore
1815: the armies at Waterloo
Sphere Books, 1973-01-01. Paperback. Good. Mild wear. Has a good binding, no marks or notations.
Offered by Ed's Editions Bookstore
Crawford County, Georgia Federal Census Records for 1830, 1840, & 1850
Central Georgia Genealogical Society, 1988-01-01. Paperback. Good. Yellow paper wraps are clean with only light scuffing, binding is good, pencil marks and notations throughout. Page edge is lightly foxed, minor overall edge wear including a couple of creased pages. TP HS
Offered by Ed's Editions Bookstore
Assessing Change in the Edisto River Basin: An Ecological Characterization
BiblioGov. PAPERBACK. Good. 1289123144 1993. Clean, has a good binding, no marks or notations. Minot wear. Ships from our bookstore in West Columbia, S.C.
Offered by Ed's Editions Bookstore
Old Master Drawings from the Feitelson Collection. Catalogue edited by Alfred Moir. Nov.-Dec. 1983
Santa Barbara, 1983-01-01. Paperback. Good. 1983 Paperback. Clean, has a good binding, the pages are crisp and free of markings/notations. Modest cover wear. lz *LO
Offered by Ed's Editions Bookstore
FRANK LLOYD WRIGHT SELECTED HOUSES 7. Charles T. Weltzheimer, Sol Friedman, Howard Anthony, Kenneth Laurent et al
A.D.A. EDITA. paperback. Good. 0x0x0. Clean, has good binding, previous owners name on page 2, no other marks or notations, light wear to the cover, LF
Offered by Ed's Editions Bookstore
The Warfighter's Study Bible
Armed Services Ministry , 2021. Paperback. Good. Clean, has a good binding, no marks or notations. Minor wear.
Offered by Ed's Editions Bookstore
History of the Town of Bedford To 1917
No publisher listed, 1925-01-01. Hardcover. Very Good. Blue boards are clean, has a good binding, pages are crisp and bright with no marks or notations. One stamp on front endpaper. HB HS
Offered by Ed's Editions Bookstore
Studies on the Tantras
The Ramakrishna Mission Institute of Culture, 2002. third reprint. Hardcover. Good/Good. 8x5x0. Third reprint from 2002. Dust jacket has edge wear and a sticker scar on spine. Green cloth boards and binding are good. Light staining on top page edge. Pages are clean and unmarked. 162 pages. LO/ia26
Offered by Ed's Editions Bookstore
Absaraka The Home of the Crows
The Lakeside Press,. hardcover. Good. 0x0x0. Burgundy hardcover with gold lettering on the spine and decorative front board. This copy published Chrisatmas, 1950. Shows slight loss cloth material on the spine (possibly due to insect). Map and all illustrations present. Sound, clean copy. Professional packaging and prompt shipping.
Offered by Ed's Editions Bookstore
Allied-Axis, the Photo Journal of the Second World War Issue #19 (M2/M2AI Halftrack; Bergepanzer, #19)
2007-01-01. Softcover. Very Good. Clean, has a good binding, no marks or notations.
Offered by Ed's Editions Bookstore
The Norwich Jubilee. A Report of the Celebration at Norwich, Connecticut, on the Two Hundredth Anniversary of the Settlement of the Town, September ... Historical Documents of Local Interest
John W. Stedman, 1859. First Edition. Hardcover. Good. 6x0x9. NOTE: THIS IS NOT the Wentworth REPRINT! It is the 1859 First edition in its original binding. Includes the hand-colored map, full page plates with the original tissue guards. Binding is sound, pages are all present and clean with no markings. RARE. Professional packaging and prompt shipping. (S.U.)
Offered by Ed's Editions Bookstore
Lincoln's Assassins: Their Trial and Execution by James L. Swanson (2006-10-31)
William Morrow, 2001. hardcover. Good. 0x0x0. Signed by Author. Signed by author, clean, has good binding, no marks or notations, light shelf wear to the cover. LF
Offered by Ed's Editions Bookstore
Deconstruction and Philosophy: The Texts of Jacques Derrida
University of Chicago Press. PAPERBACK. 0226734390 Clean, has a good binding and crisp pages, no marks or notations. Minor wear to corners. HS. . Very Good.
Offered by Ed's Editions Bookstore
A History of Spartanburg County (American Guide Series)
Band & White, 1940. First Edition. Hardcover. Good. 0x0x0. Hardcover First Edition with blue cloth covered boards. The boards are splotchy and a bit soiled. Internally pages are clean, unmarked and the binding is sound. One photo page is loose but included. Compiled by the Spartanburg Unit of the Writer's Program of the Work Projects Administration in the State of South Carolina. It is part of the "American Guide Series". Rare in the First edition-not Print-on-Demand issue. Professional... Read More
Offered by Ed's Editions Bookstore
Twenty-eighth Rolls. Twenty-Eighth Infantry Division United States Army, Europe, 1951-1952. Pictorial Review
Albert Love Enterprises, 1951. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good. 0x0x0. Oversize Green Pictorial-style book.Front cover embossed with helmet and "Roll On 28th" and "112th Regiment". Internally pages are clean, unmarked and the binding is sound. Rare unit history for the 1951 - 1952 period. Many photos and extensive list of unit members in the back. Professional packaging and prompt shipping. (RBR)
Offered by Ed's Editions Bookstore
From Main Street to Greystone: A History of the R. L. Bryan Company
The R. L. Bryan Company, 1983. First Edition. Hardcover. Good. Blue cloth boards, no dust jacket. Clean, has a good binding and crisp pages, no marks or notations. Spine and edges slightly faded with minor wear. HB HS
Offered by Ed's Editions Bookstore
Pendleton Historic District: A Survey
Pendleton District Historical and Recreational Commission. PAPERBACK. Good. B0022EK9GC Modest cover wear, clean, has a good binding, "Southern Regional Office" with address stamped on first page- no other marks or notations. Ships from our bookstore in West Columbia, S.C.!
Offered by Ed's Editions Bookstore
Signal Book, United States Army: 1916
Government Printing Office, 1916. Flex Binding. Good. 6x0x9. Small pocket size in brown cloth covered wrappers with a bit of discoloration on the back panel. 63 pages including a few with color illustrations. Clean, has a good binding, no marks or notations. Prompt shipping.
Offered by Ed's Editions Bookstore
Papuan Campaign: Buna-Sanananda Operation: 16 November 1942- 23 January 1943. Army Forces in Action Series
U. S. War Department, Military Intelligence Division, 1944. First Edition. Paperback. Good. 0x0x0. Trade Paperback in stiff wrappers. Internally clean, unmarked pages with sound binding. Contains all maps. Externally light shelf wear. Professional packaging and prompt shipping.
Offered by Ed's Editions Bookstore
South Carolina's First Lady Cookbook 1982: For Today's Woman
American Cancer Society, 1982. spiral_bound. Good. 0x0x0. Clean, has good binding, no marks or notations, light wear to the cover, pages are bright and clean. LF
Offered by Ed's Editions Bookstore
AIRCRAFT IN PROFILE- Volume 5 - PROFILE NOS. 97-120
Doubleday and Co, 1969. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. 0x0x0. Hardcover with a dust jacket. Both jacket and book are Clean, has a good binding, no marks (except for glue stain on the inside board and opposing free end paper) or notations. Numerous color and B/W illustrations. Aviation. Prompt shipping.
Offered by Ed's Editions Bookstore
Tsai Lee Fo Chin Pao Ping Cheng Chuan
Chan Hong Heung Kung Fu Association, 1983. paperback. Good. 8x5x0. Clean, has good binding, no marks or notations, light wear to the cover. LF
Offered by Ed's Editions Bookstore
SIAI S 79 2nd part Italian-English Text
La Bancarella Aeronautica. PAPERBACK. Good. 0x0x0. Clean, has only light wear, good binding, no marks or notations.
Offered by Ed's Editions Bookstore
ANNALS OF GEORGIA: IMPORTANT EARLY RECORDS OF THE STATE, VOLUME II: EFFINGHAM COUNTY RECORDS, AND CONNECTING LINKS IN OTHER COUNTIES
Braid & Hutton, Inc. Hardcover. Good. B000N7K8YS 1976, Southern Historical Press. Light blue colored cloth boards have modest wear. Has a good binding, no marks or notations. Foxing to the page edges. 215 pages. Ships from our bookstore in West Columbia, S.C.
Offered by Ed's Editions Bookstore







