Indian Narratives: Containing a Correct and Interesting History of the Indian Wars, From the Landing of Our Pilgrim Fathers, 1620, to Gen. Wayne'sVictory, 1794
Tracy and Brothers, 1854. Book. Near Fine. Hardcover. 1st Edition. 12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾" tall. Near Fine Copy In Brown Cloth First Edition (1854) Gilt Indian Front Board Ownership Inscription 1860. Rare In This Condition Classic on Indian Wars.
Offered by Jeffrey Bergman Books
The Butter BattleBooks
Random House, 1984. Book. Fine. Cloth in Box. Limited Edition. 4to - over 9¾ - 12" tall. Fine Copy In Matching Box. Limited Edition Signed By Seuss 1/500 Copies #345 As New Beautiful Rare Copy..
Offered by Jeffrey Bergman Books
Philadelphians in Cartoon
Philadelphia Newspaper Cartoonists, 1906. Book. Fine. Hardcover. 1st Edition. 4to - over 9¾ - 12" tall. First Edition. (1906) Oblong in Black Boards. Cartoon Drawings of Great Phiadelphians. Very Rare Beautiful Fresh Copy..
Offered by Jeffrey Bergman Books
The Carolne Kennedy Dress-Up Book
Rolton House, 1963. Book. Fine. Hardcover. 1st Edition. 4to - over 9¾ - 12" tall. Fine Copy Of This Rare Book.First Edition.Most Copies Never Release Due To The Death Of The President That Year. Excellent Condition..
Offered by Jeffrey Bergman Books
A Fairy Garland
Cassell & Company, 1928. Book. Illus. by Edmund Dulac. Fine. Hardcover. Signed by Illustrator(s). Limited Edition. 4to - over 9¾ - 12" tall. Limited Edition Signed by Edmund Dulac 1/1000 Copies #814 Beautiful Plates Excellent Fresh Copy..
Offered by Jeffrey Bergman Books
The Half-Wit and Wisdom of Alfred E. Newman
Warner Books, 1997. Book. Illus. by Sergio Aragones. Fine. Hardcover. Inscribed by Illustrator(s). 1st Edition. Fine Copy Presentation by Illustrator Sergio Aragones."To Bruce Madly What me Worry Newman in Drawing 2001.'" Beautiful Scarce Copy..
Offered by Jeffrey Bergman Books
Professional Base Ball in America
The Advisory Council Chicago, 1921. Book. Fine. Hardcover. 1st Edition. 12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾" tall. Gorgeous Copy of this Scarce Baseball Rule Book in Fine Condition. First Edition (1921). Beautiful Copy.
Offered by Jeffrey Bergman Books
The Govenor and Company of Adventurers of England Trading into Hudson's Bay during Two Hundred and Fifty Years 1670-1920
The Hudson Bay Company, 1920. Book. Fine. Hardcover. 1st Edition. 4to - over 9¾ - 12" tall. First Edition In the Deluxe Binding Of Light Brown Felt. History of Hudson Bay Company Gorgeous Copy..
Offered by Jeffrey Bergman Books
Rubaiyat of Omar Khayyam
Random House, 1947. Book. Fine. Cloth in Box. Fine Copy in Matching Box. Beautiful copy..
Offered by Jeffrey Bergman Books
Lewis Carroll's Library
The Lewis Carroll Society of North America, 1981. Book. Fine. Hardcover. 1st Edition. Find Copy of This Important Reference.Association Copy with Jacob Chernofsky Book Plate. Jacob Published AB Bookman for many years..
Offered by Jeffrey Bergman Books
New Directions In Prose & Poetry 1936
New Directions Books, 1986 Book. As New. Soft cover. F. Printer Wrapper. As New. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall..
Offered by Jeffrey Bergman Books
H.R.H The Prince of Wales
Grant Richards, 1898. Book. Fine. Hardcover. 1st Edition. Fine copy in Red Decorative boards imbellished with Gilt. Many Illustrations. First edition.Beautiful Copy..
Offered by Jeffrey Bergman Books
Handbook of Railway Cars Models of 1918 MI MIi
Washington Government Printing Office, 1919. Book. Fine. Hardcover. 4to - over 9¾ - 12" tall. Fine Copy With Eighteen Plates Diagrams of Railway Cars.Very Scarce..
Offered by Jeffrey Bergman Books
Henry C. Folger 18 June 1857 11 June 1930
Privately Printed, 1931. Book. Fine. Hardcover. Limited Edition. Limited Edition. Life of The Great Shakespeare Collector Henry C. Folger Fine Copy..
Offered by Jeffrey Bergman Books
125th Anniversary Dinner of the Society of the Friendly Sons of St. Patrick in the City of new York
1909. Book. Fine. Soft cover. Signed by Celebrity. 4to - over 9¾ - 12" tall. Program that was Held At Delmonico's in 1909. Fine Copy. Theodore Roosevelt's Signature in Full on Paste down. Excellent Copy..
Offered by Jeffrey Bergman Books
President Jack Kennedy & Jacqueline Kennedy At Presidential Reception
Presendential Dinner, 1961. Book. Fine. No Binding. Signed by Author(s). 8x10. Black & White of The President & The First Lady At The First Presidential Ceremony January 1961. Signed Presentation By Mrs. Kennedy Gorgeous in White Frame.. Comes With Invitation To The Event..
Offered by Jeffrey Bergman Books
Fantasy and Fugue
Derek Verschoyle, 1954. Book. Fine. Hardcover. 1st Edition. 12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾" tall. Fine Copy In Like Jacket First Edition. Vintage Biblio-Mystery Excellent Copy. .
Offered by Jeffrey Bergman Books
Paramount Pep Club Anual 1927
Paramount Pep Club Inc., 1927. Book. Fine. Hardcover. 1st Edition. 4to - over 9¾ - 12" tall. Incredible Fine Copy in Green Boards.Book Without Wear.Photographs of Leading Actors & Actresses. Includes Clara Bow,Harol Lloyd,Wallace Berry,Bebe Daniels,Pola Negri.Fred Thomson,George Bancroft,Chester Conklin,Gary Cooper, and Famous Stages throughout America. Stunning Copy..
Offered by Jeffrey Bergman Books
A Century in Books Princeton University Press 1905-2005
Princeton University Press, 2005. Book. Very Fine. Cloth. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Very fine copy in like jacket.Stamp 'Examination Copy" Not for Resale.Beautiful copy..
Offered by Jeffrey Bergman Books
John Henry Patterson 1844-1922 Memorial
Privately Printed, 1923. Book. Fine. Soft cover. Beautiful Fresh Book in Light Brown Leather. Life of the Founder of National Cash Register Company.John Henry Patterson. Enclosed is a TLS by his Son to recipient.Rare..
Offered by Jeffrey Bergman Books
National Geographic Society of Maps
National Geographic Society, 1942. Book. Fine. Soft cover. 1st Edition. 4to - over 9¾ - 12" tall. Cloth Case Consisting of 10 Maps from 1942 Excellent Set.
Offered by Jeffrey Bergman Books
The Pierpont Morgan Library a Review of Acquistions 1949-1968
Pierpoint Morgan Library, 1969 Book. Very Fine. Very Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall..
Offered by Jeffrey Bergman Books
The Mediterranean
James Pott, 1902. Book. Fine. Hardcover. 1st Edition. Beautiful Fine Copy in Blue Decorative Boards.First Edition.
Offered by Jeffrey Bergman Books
Fotunes Made in Business Life Struggles Successful People
Amalgamated Press Book. Near Fine. Full-Leather. 1st Edition. 4to - over 9¾ - 12" tall. Near Fine Copy in Full Leather.Biographies of Successful Business Men from the Turn of the 20th Century. Excellent Copy..
Offered by Jeffrey Bergman Books
Some Account of London
Rob Faulder, 1793. Book. Near Fine. Full-Leather. 3rd Edition. 4to - over 9¾ - 12" tall. Near Fine Copy Rebacked Full Leather Very Rare Third Edition (1793) Beautifully Illustrated Without Foxing.A Very Well Preserve Copy..
Offered by Jeffrey Bergman Books

