INFLIGHT 200 BOEING 787 DREAMLINER WITH ORIGINAL BOX (IF7878002)
Inflight 200 1:200 Scale Boeing 787 Dreamliner (No. IF7878002) in Like New condition. Box and slipcase both in Very Good condition with minor bumping and shelf wear. Shelved PS1100. 1412809. Special Collections - Upstairs.
Offered by Second Story Books
RAMON DILLEY GALERIE DU CARLTON POSTER
Cannes, France, 1981. Poster measuring ~20" x ~27.5". In Very Good condition. Mild general edge wear with a small closed tear to top left corner. Protected in plastic sleeve. AP Consignment. Shelved Dupont. 1412811. Shelved Dupont Bookstore.
Offered by Second Story Books
JACQUES DESPIERRE GALERIE MARCEL GUIOT POSTER
Paris, 1966. Poster measuring ~19.5" x ~25.5". In Very Good minus condition. General edge wear with some crinkling in bottom corners. Closed tearing along right side. Protected in plastic sleeve. AP Consignment. Shelved Dupont. 1412815. Shelved Dupont Bookstore.
Offered by Second Story Books
INFLIGHT 200 DHL MCDONNELL DOUGLAS DC-8-63 WITH ORIGINAL BOX (IF863018)
Inflight 200 1:200 Scale DHL McDonnell Douglas DC-8-63 (No. IIF863018) in Like New condition. Box and slipcase both in Very Good condition with minor bumping and shelf wear. Shelved PS1100. 1412807. Special Collections - Upstairs.
Offered by Second Story Books
HOBBY MASTER 1:72 AIR POWER SERIES DOUGLAS A-20 HAVOC WITH ORIGINAL BOX (HA4201)
Hobby Master. Hobby master 1:72 Air Power Series Douglas A-20 Havoc in Like New Condition. Includes original landing gear and pilot figurine. Box in Very Good condition, with shelf wear and rubbing to edges and corners. Shelved PS1100. 1412839. Special Collections - Upstairs.
Offered by Second Story Books
INFLIGHT 200 HUGHES AIRWEST BOEING 727-800 WITH ORIGINAL BOX (IF7220312AP)
Inflight 200 1:200 Scale Hughes Airwest Boeing 727-800 (No. IF7220312AP) in Like New condition. Box and slipcase both in Very Good condition with minor bumping and shelf wear. Shelved PS1100. 1412842. Special Collections - Upstairs.
Offered by Second Story Books
Rugrats Wooden 8 piece Puzzle
Mattel. Very Good. Rugrats Wooden 8 piece Puzzle. Los Angeles: Mattel, ND. Illustrated. 4to. Wooden Puzzle. Book condition: Very good with light rubbing.
Offered by Weller Book Works
The Practical Florist: Or a Description of the Plants usually cultivated in the flower garden. The whole being a compilation from the best authors, and intended for common use. Newburyport: Published by E. Stedman, 1833.
Book. 16mo, orig. brown cloth; paper title label "Young Florist's Manual." Pp. 72. Binding rubbed, with a small split at top of spine. A very good sound copy. First edition of this rare compilation from English and American authors, according to the preface derived largely from "a very splendid but costly Botanical Encyclopedia, published in London." Other authors consulted include Amos Eaton, William Cobbett, and Thomas Green Fessenden. The text begins with general information on culture and propagation,... Read More
Offered by Savoy Books
The Warfighter's Study Bible
Armed Services Ministry , 2021. Paperback. Good. Clean, has a good binding, no marks or notations. Minor wear.
Offered by Ed's Editions Bookstore
HOBBY MASTER 1:48 AIR POWER SERIES F4U CORSAIR WITH ORIGINAL BOX (HA8215)
Hobby Master. Hobby master 1:48 Air Power Series F4U Corsair in Like New Condition, plane appears to have never been removed from inner plastic. Includes original landing gear, stand, and pilot figurine. Box in Very Good condition, with shelf wear and rubbing to edges and corners. Shelved PS1100. 1412706. Special Collections - Upstairs.
Offered by Second Story Books
Advertising Trade Card or Business Card for The Marks Adjustable Folding Chair Company - Surgical and Gynecological Chairs c1890s
light discoloration upper right corner. A 3" x 5" advertising trade card or business card, printed on heavy stock. It is for The Marks Adjustable Folding Chair Company - Sole inventors, manufactures and proprietors of Surgical and Gynecological Chairs, 850 Broadway, New York. Represented by F. B. Northrop.
Offered by Eclectibles
1880s - A full set of pristine French illustrated alphabet trade cards used to advertise the sale of clothing by a Massachusetts merchant
Unbound. Very good. This set of 26 French illustrated trade cards features illustrations of bratty children and rude adults. They are printed in color on a gold background. These cards were intended to be used by L. D. Wilbur & Company of Fall River, Massachusetts to advertise his clothing and general merchandise company. J. H. Franklin and Company, a Fall River, Massachusetts, printing firm overprinted the French cards with Wilbur's business information. "L. D. Wilbur... Read More
Offered by Kurt A. Sanftleben, LLC
President Facts
Greenbrier International, 2010s. Very Good. President Facts. Chesapeake: Greenbrier International, 2010s. Illustrated. Cardboard disks pinned together. Book condition: Very good with creases in top disk..
Offered by Weller Book Works
A Selection of Paintings and Sculptures from the Collections of Mr. and Mrs. Robert Rowan (Original catalog for the 1967 exhibition)
Irvine: University of California, 1967. Vintage catalog for an exhibition held at the University of California, Irvine, from May 2-21, 1967, and from June 2 through July 2, 1967, at the San Francisco Museum of Modern Art. Three color illustrations. Three-page description sheet from the San Francisco Museum of Art laid in. Eight pages. Very Good or better, folded into four panels.
Offered by Royal Books, Inc.
The Silver Spoon
Phaidon Press, 2006. Very Good. The Silver Spoon. New York City: Phaidon Press, 2006. 1263pp. Indexed. Illustrated. 4to. Hardcover. Book condition: Very good. Covers lightly soiled.
Offered by Weller Book Works
Night
Mariner Books, 2001. Fine. . Night. Boston: Mariner Books, 2001. 117pp. 8vo. Paperback. Book condition: Near fine.
Offered by Weller Book Works
Answers
Meeramma Publications, c1991. Very Good. . Answers. Ithaca, N.Y.: Meeramma Publications, c1991. 120pp. Indexed. Illustrated. Bibliography. 12mo. Paperback. Book condition: Very good. Edges lightly rubbed.
Offered by Weller Book Works
Tsarouchis
Libra Edition, 1978. Good. Tsarouchis. Athens, Greece: Libra Edition, 1978. 126pp. Illustrated. Bibliography. 12mo. Paperback. Book condition: Good with gentle bumping and rubbing. Some yellowing.
Offered by Weller Book Works
The Home Maker: A Book of Practical Household Hints and Menus
Home Publishing, 1921. Good. The Home Maker: A Book of Practical Household Hints and Menus. Los Angeles: Home Publishing, 1921. 63pp. Illustrated. 8vo. Hardcover. Book condition: Good with bumped edges and light stains from moisture. Pages are toned.
Offered by Weller Book Works
The WPA Guide to New York City
Pantheon, 1982. Very Good. The WPA Guide to New York City. NY: Pantheon, 1982. 700pp. Indexed. Illustrated. 12mo. Paperback. Book condition: Very good with light rubbing.
Offered by Weller Book Works
Natural Wonders of North America
Avenues. Fine. Natural Wonders of North America. NY: Avenues, ND. 240pp. Indexed. Illustrated. 4to. Hardcover. Book condition: Near fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very good with light bumping and rubbing.
Offered by Weller Book Works
Close-up Photography and Photomacrography: Two Volumes In One
Eastman Kodak, 1977. Very Good. Close-up Photography and Photomacrography: Two Volumes In One. Rochester, New York: Eastman Kodak, 1977. 160pp. Indexed. Illustrated. Bibliography. 4to. Paperback. Book condition: Very good with short tear in front cover and light bumping. Former owner's name and small price sticker on first page.
Offered by Weller Book Works
Army Air Forces Radio Equipment (War Department Technical Manual
U.S. Government Printing Office, 1942. Very Good. Army Air Forces Radio Equipment (War Department Technical Manual. Washington, D.C.: U.S. Government Printing Office, 1942. 85pp. Illustrated. 8vo. Cloth with a string-tied binding. Book condition: Very good with gentle bumping and yellowing. Boards with small tears in cloth.
Offered by Weller Book Works
Standard Buddhist gathas and services. Japanese and English / 和英標準仏教讃歌勤式集
Kyoto: Hompa Honganji, 1940. 4th printing, 12mo, pp. 217, [7]; includes about 140 pages of musical notation with lyrics in Japanese and English; limp navy cloth; some toning, else fine. The Hompa Honganji is the Hawaii district of the Honganji branch of Jodo Shinshu or Pure Land Buddhism.
Offered by Rulon-Miller Books
Canoeing in Germany from Trier down the Moselle
Trier: Jacob Lintz, printer, 1930. Folding brochure 8¼" x 4", opening to 8¼" x 7¾", and making 8 pages into 16; illustrated throughout with 3 strip maps (each approx. 7½" x 3½"), and 14 photographic illustrations of sights along the way and canoeists at play. Attractive fron panel illustration by "Rapelo." Includes a text "Canoeing on the Moselle" by C. Merbecks, a list of inns, youth hostels, and camp grounds, and itineraries of two possible canoe trips.
Offered by Rulon-Miller Books














